Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

ACC announces future hoops conference matchups

by Matt Carter

The ACC announced future conference games in men's basketball for the next two seasons Tuesday afternoon. [details]


T.J. Warren officially enters NBA Draft

by NC State media relations
T.J. Warren, the 2014 ACC Player of the Year and one of college basketball's top scorers, has announced he will enter the NBA Draft.  

Tyler Lewis to transfer

by The Wolfpacker staff
Former McDonald's All-American point guard Tyler Lewis has left NC State after two years.   

T.J. Warren named NABC All-America

by NC State media relations
NC State star sophomore T.J. Warren was named an All-America selection by the National Association of Basketball Coaches on Wednesday.   


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
C. Leslie15.17.41.532.451.933.361.2
R. Howell12.710.91.731.657.00.064.8
S. Wood12.62.91.134.043.644.191.4
L. Brown12.44.37.234.241.926.377.1
T. Warren12.14.20.827.062.251.954.2
R. Purvis8.32.41.325.544.238.551.2
T. Lewis3.51.11.412.437.829.285.9
J. Vandenberg0.70.70.05.450.00.025.0
J. Lewis0.50.20.21.418.222.20.0
J. Robinson0.40.60.01.125.00.075.0
C. Cannon0.30.00.01.250.0100.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 341 fans online now
The Wolves' Den
THE premium board for Wolfpack football

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
NC State BASKETBALLRecord: 22-14 (11-10)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Basketball Recruiting
N.C. STATE '13Offers
 
Commitments 5 0
Avg. Stars 3.60 3
Rivals150 3 2
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
14J. Vandenberg | 7-1, 245, , RS SR
 Melbourne (Australian Institute of Sport)
 
Forward
21B. Anya | 6-9, 325, , FR
 Gaithersburg, MD (DeMatha Catholic)
10L. Freeman | 6-8, 245, , FR
 Washington, DC (Oak Hill Academy)
24T. Warren | 6-8, 215, , SO
 Durham, NC (Brewster Academy)
32K. Washington | 6-9, 225, , FR
 Champlin, MN (Brewster Academy)
 
Guard
2A. Barber | 6-2, 170, , FR
 Hampton, VA (Hampton HS)
1T. Lacey | 6-3, 220, , JR
 Huntsville, AL (Butler HS)
5D. Lee | 6-4, 200, , JR
 Norfolk, VA (Booker T. Washington HS)
12T. Lewis | 5-11, 170, , SO
 Statesville, NC (Forsyth Country Day/Oak Hill Academy)
22R. Turner | 6-5, 205, , RS JR
 

2014 Basketball Rankings
AP POLL USA TODAY POLL
1.  Kentucky (61) 38-2
2.  Syracuse (1) 34-3
3.  Missouri (2) 30-5
4.  N. Carolina (1) 32-6
5.  Michigan State  29-8
6.  Kansas  32-7
7.  Ohio State  31-8
8.  Duke  27-7
9.  Baylor  30-8
10.  Florida State  25-10



Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TheWolfpacker.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.