Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
NC State 2015-16 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
A. Barber22.14.74.72.50.10.738.53712845
M. Rowan13.33.30.91.20.00.533.4277439
A. Abu12.08.51.31.50.60.426.22114637
C. Martin11.24.71.51.90.60.932.62111440
C. Martin6.34.62.21.30.61.124.01410737
B. Anya4.85.20.51.22.60.623.21712336
L. Freeman4.37.01.01.00.20.523.31014637
S. Kirk1.10.10.00.40.00.12.43105
C. Corchiani Jr.1.00.00.00.00.00.01.02003
C. Brickhouse0.00.00.00.00.00.01.00003
C. Cannon0.01.00.00.00.00.01.00203
T. Henderson0.01.00.01.00.00.07.001044

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
A. Barber140-334 41.9%23-65 35.4%139-162 85.8%13-944.744222.1
M. Rowan88-247 35.6%46-141 32.6%43-56 76.8%21-663.326513.3
A. Abu91-197 46.2%0-0 -58-94 61.7%67-1708.524012.0
C. Martin75-213 35.2%45-140 32.1%29-39 74.4%23-934.722411.2
C. Martin48-96 50.0%2-4 50.0%27-47 57.4%40-914.61256.3
B. Anya38-61 62.3%0-0 -19-57 33.3%40-1045.2954.8
L. Freeman31-61 50.8%0-0 -23-42 54.8%58-1397.0854.3
S. Kirk3-8 37.5%1-5 20.0%1-2 50.0%0-10.181.1
C. Corchiani Jr.1-1 100.0%0-0 -0-0 -0-00.021.0
C. Brickhouse0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0
C. Cannon0-4 0.0%0-2 0.0%0-0 -1-21.000.0
T. Henderson0-3 0.0%0-1 0.0%0-0 -1-11.000.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
A. Barber2076946-193-49 (1.9:1)113
M. Rowan2066745-017-24 (0.7:1)09
A. Abu2052451-126-30 (0.9:1)117
C. Martin2065151-029-37 (0.8:1)1218
C. Martin2048033-143-26 (1.7:1)1222
B. Anya2046363-510-24 (0.4:1)5111
L. Freeman2046644-120-20 (1.0:1)410
S. Kirk7177-00-3 (0.0:1)01
C. Corchiani Jr.220-00-0 (-)00
C. Brickhouse220-00-0 (-)00
C. Cannon220-00-0 (-)00
T. Henderson171-00-1 (0.0:1)00



N.C. State NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TheWolfpacker.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.